King of Hillfoot – 7 May 2017 – RESULTS – Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club









Raw Data, Starting Order
















Name Ascent 1 Ascent1 Speed Ascent 2 Ascent2 Speed Total climbing time Total Time Average Speed
Sykes Terry 03:57:00 9.494 03:47:00 9.912 07:44:00 45:05:00 15.871
James Paula 03:39:00 10.274 03:29:00 10.766 07:08:00 44:07:00 16.218
Pilgrim Leigh 02:31:00 14.901 02:44:00 13.72 05:15:00 38:18:00 18.681
James Steve 02:37:00 14.331 02:32:00 14.803 05:09:00 33:29:00 21.369
Markham Ian 02:20:00 16.071 02:17:00 16.423 04:37:00 33:10:00 21.573
Crane Alan 02:35:00 14.516 02:34:00 14.61 05:09:00 34:41:00 20.63
Case Mick 02:31:00 14.901 02:40:00 14.063 05:11:00 32:16:00 22.175
Donovan Matt 02:15:00 16.667 02:19:00 16.187 04:34:00 30:01:00 23.837
Mitcalf John 02:14:00 16.791 02:15:00 16.667 04:29:00 30:32:00 23.433
Sibley Daniel 02:21:00 15.957 02:15:00 16.667 04:36:00 30:19:00 23.601
Priestley Chris 02:50:00 13.235 02:57:00 12.712 05:47:00 36:55:00 19.381
Wilson Christopher 03:01:00 12.431 03:15:00 11.538 06:16:00 39:25:00 18.152




































Fastest Up Climb 1
















Name Ascent 1 Ascent1 Speed Ascent 2 Ascent2 Speed Total climbing time Total Time Average Speed
Mitcalf John 02:14:00 16.791 02:15:00 16.667 04:29:00 30:32:00 23.433
Donovan Matt 02:15:00 16.667 02:19:00 16.187 04:34:00 30:01:00 23.837
Markham Ian 02:20:00 16.071 02:17:00 16.423 04:37:00 33:10:00 21.573
Sibley Daniel 02:21:00 15.957 02:15:00 16.667 04:36:00 30:19:00 23.601
Pilgrim Leigh 02:31:00 14.901 02:44:00 13.72 05:15:00 38:18:00 18.681
Case Mick 02:31:00 14.901 02:40:00 14.063 05:11:00 32:16:00 22.175
Crane Alan 02:35:00 14.516 02:34:00 14.61 05:09:00 34:41:00 20.63
James Steve 02:37:00 14.331 02:32:00 14.803 05:09:00 33:29:00 21.369
Priestley Chris 02:50:00 13.235 02:57:00 12.712 05:47:00 36:55:00 19.381
Wilson Christopher 03:01:00 12.431 03:15:00 11.538 06:16:00 39:25:00 18.152
James Paula 03:39:00 10.274 03:29:00 10.766 07:08:00 44:07:00 16.218
Sykes Terry 03:57:00 9.494 03:47:00 9.912 07:44:00 45:05:00 15.871



























Fastest Up Climb 2
















Name Ascent 1 Ascent1 Speed Ascent 2 Ascent2 Speed Total climbing time Total Time Average Speed
Mitcalf John 02:14:00 16.791 02:15:00 16.667 04:29:00 30:32:00 23.433
Sibley Daniel 02:21:00 15.957 02:15:00 16.667 04:36:00 30:19:00 23.601
Markham Ian 02:20:00 16.071 02:17:00 16.423 04:37:00 33:10:00 21.573
Donovan Matt 02:15:00 16.667 02:19:00 16.187 04:34:00 30:01:00 23.837
James Steve 02:37:00 14.331 02:32:00 14.803 05:09:00 33:29:00 21.369
Crane Alan 02:35:00 14.516 02:34:00 14.61 05:09:00 34:41:00 20.63
Case Mick 02:31:00 14.901 02:40:00 14.063 05:11:00 32:16:00 22.175
Pilgrim Leigh 02:31:00 14.901 02:44:00 13.72 05:15:00 38:18:00 18.681
Priestley Chris 02:50:00 13.235 02:57:00 12.712 05:47:00 36:55:00 19.381
Wilson Christopher 03:01:00 12.431 03:15:00 11.538 06:16:00 39:25:00 18.152
James Paula 03:39:00 10.274 03:29:00 10.766 07:08:00 44:07:00 16.218
Sykes Terry 03:57:00 9.494 03:47:00 9.912 07:44:00 45:05:00 15.871



























Fastest Combined Climbs
















Name Ascent 1 Ascent1 Speed Ascent 2 Ascent2 Speed Total climbing time Total Time Average Speed
Mitcalf John 02:14:00 16.791 02:15:00 16.667 04:29:00 30:32:00 23.433
Donovan Matt 02:15:00 16.667 02:19:00 16.187 04:34:00 30:01:00 23.837
Sibley Daniel 02:21:00 15.957 02:15:00 16.667 04:36:00 30:19:00 23.601
Markham Ian 02:20:00 16.071 02:17:00 16.423 04:37:00 33:10:00 21.573
James Steve 02:37:00 14.331 02:32:00 14.803 05:09:00 33:29:00 21.369
Crane Alan 02:35:00 14.516 02:34:00 14.61 05:09:00 34:41:00 20.63
Case Mick 02:31:00 14.901 02:40:00 14.063 05:11:00 32:16:00 22.175
Pilgrim Leigh 02:31:00 14.901 02:44:00 13.72 05:15:00 38:18:00 18.681
Priestley Chris 02:50:00 13.235 02:57:00 12.712 05:47:00 36:55:00 19.381
Wilson Christopher 03:01:00 12.431 03:15:00 11.538 06:16:00 39:25:00 18.152
James Paula 03:39:00 10.274 03:29:00 10.766 07:08:00 44:07:00 16.218
Sykes Terry 03:57:00 9.494 03:47:00 9.912 07:44:00 45:05:00 15.871



























Fastest Overall
















Name Ascent 1 Ascent1 Speed Ascent 2 Ascent2 Speed Total climbing time Total Time Average Speed Points
Donovan Matt 02:15:00 16.667 02:19:00 16.187 04:34:00 30:01:00 23.837 1
Sibley Daniel 02:21:00 15.957 02:15:00 16.667 04:36:00 30:19:00 23.601 2
Mitcalf John 02:14:00 16.791 02:15:00 16.667 04:29:00 30:32:00 23.433 3
Case Mick 02:31:00 14.901 02:40:00 14.063 05:11:00 32:16:00 22.175 4
Markham Ian 02:20:00 16.071 02:17:00 16.423 04:37:00 33:10:00 21.573 PTT
James Steve 02:37:00 14.331 02:32:00 14.803 05:09:00 33:29:00 21.369 PTT
Crane Alan 02:35:00 14.516 02:34:00 14.61 05:09:00 34:41:00 20.63 5
Priestley Chris 02:50:00 13.235 02:57:00 12.712 05:47:00 36:55:00 19.381 6
Pilgrim Leigh 02:31:00 14.901 02:44:00 13.72 05:15:00 38:18:00 18.681 7
Wilson Christopher 03:01:00 12.431 03:15:00 11.538 06:16:00 39:25:00 18.152 8
James Paula 03:39:00 10.274 03:29:00 10.766 07:08:00 44:07:00 16.218 9
Sykes Terry 03:57:00 9.494 03:47:00 9.912 07:44:00 45:05:00 15.871 10